Staff Directory

Central Office

Dr. Tammy Lupardus, Superintendent
Karen Hindman, Director of Special Programs
Stephanie Grimes, Process Coordinator
Summer Babb, Superintendent/BOE Secretary
Jeannie Starr, Bookkeeping/Payroll Secretary
Jessica Welch, Special Programs Secretary
Camille Peters, Accounts Payable Secretary

Phone: 573-683-3761 | Fax: 573-683-2907

Kathy Browning Principal Office
Brett Blackman Assistant Principal Office
Lisa Minner Secretary Office
Jocelyn Williams Secretary Office
Julie Burke, RN Nurse Office
Lisa Harris Counselor
Kristin Porter* Librarian Library
Amy Brown Special Services 106
Katie Hunter Paraeducator
Megen McMahon Special Services 107A
Chris Casey English 105B
Mackenzie Thompson English 102
Kelsie Lee English 104
Jaclyn Stack English 103A
Jo Hamilton Science/Biology 206A
Josh Thompson Science/Biology 208B
Lana Collier Biology, P/T 208A
Jennifer Ford Math 201
Shannon Ritter Math 203
Marie Moss Math 205
Jeremy Currington Social Studies 101A
Zac Dillon History 100
Jill Burton History, P/T 207
Lenzi O’Connor Business 101B
Charleston R-I School District 
2017-2018 Staff List
Michael Minner Art
Jamarcus Williams Physical Education Gym
Justin Hutchings Health/Weight Lifting
Dorlissa Cherry World Languages A+ Lab
Darin Case Vo. Ag.
Kirsten Anderson Vo. Ag.
Kyle Johnson JAG 206B
Mike DiPasquale* Band
Tim McClard* Vocal Music
Tim Eskew 9-12 ISS/ASC/Alternative 107B
Ann Demyers Paraeducator
Danny Farmer Boys Basketball Coach
Andrea Story PAT Educator 103B/105B
Nathaniel Burton District Technology Director
Shannon Hann Technology Intern
Brenda Bickford School Resource Officer Office
Catrina Woodworth OPAA! Food Service Director Kitchen
Phone: 573-683-3346 | Fax: 573-683-2930

Dr. Kimberley Blissett Principal Office
Eric Voorhees Assistant Principal Office
Jennifer Dement Counselor Office
Carol Maddox Secretary Office
Amanda Warren LPN/Secretary Office
Kristin Porter* Librarian Library
Vicky Woods Special Services 19/20
Katie Lasser Special Services 3
Jamecia Williams Special Services Paraeducator
Shawanna Segers 7th Grade Language Arts 5
Charleston R-I School District 2017-2018 Staff List
Kim Lincoln 8th Grade Language Arts 6
Megan Williams 6th Grade Language Arts 4
Jessica Murphy 7th & 8th Grade Math / Pre-Alg. 13
Teletia Atkins 6th & 7th Grade Math 14
Aaron Harland 7th & 8th Grade Science 9
Stephanie Dunn-Niswonger 6th & 7th Grade Science 8
Chris Porter 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies 15/16
Wanda Tinsley 6th & 7th Grade Social Studies 17/18
Berry Hooper 6th – 8th Grade Art 7
Jordan Williams 6th – 8th Grade Boy’s P.E. Gym
Tammy Brock 6th – 8th Grade Girl’s P.E. Gym
Shane Howell 6th – 8th Grade Computer 1
Mike DiPasquale* Band Band Rm
Tim McClard* 6th – 8th Grade Vocal Music Band Rm
Darrin Case Vo-Ag CMS Annex
Shelley Helmes K-8th ISS/ASC/Alternative CMS Annex
Devante Rigney Paraeducator CMS Annex
Chris Hart P/T Juvenile Detention Center JDC
Tim McClard P/T* Juvenile Detention Center JDC
Phone: 573-683-3728 | Fax: 573-683-2915

Angela Zorbas Principal Office
Amy Smotherman Assistant Principal Office
Wonda Fennell Secretary Office
Lisa Karnes Secretary Office
Jennifer Gooch, LPN Nurse B-1
Margaret Shands Counselor C-8
Jessica Jansen Librarian D Center
Jackie Smith Library Paraeducator D Center
Tessa Jackson Pre-K C-7
Connie McClendon Paraeducator C-7
Holly Rolwing Pre-K B-2
Rochelle Fitzgerald Paraeducator B-
Amanda Cain ECSE Pre-K B-3
Dollette Hall Paraeducator B-3
Sarah Corse Special Services C-1
Leejena Taber Paraeducator C-1
Laura Coon Special Services E-7
Kathy Tilley Paraeducator E-7
Jenna Lincoln Kindergarten A-1
Leslie Parker Paraeducator A-1
Amy Miller Kindergarten A-4
Vertie Dowell Paraeducator A-4
Melody Secoy Kindergarten A3
Gwen Wade Paraeducator A3
Mary Collier Kindergarten A2
Charleston R-I School District
2017-2018 Staff List
Tiffany Penrod Paraeducator A2
Danielle Erwin 1st Grade B5
Narita Gater 1st Grade B7
Kayla Hammons 1st Grade B6
Ashley Jackson 1st Grade B8
Ginnifer Stevens 1st Grade B4
Allison Watkins 2nd Grade C5
Jennifer McCann 2nd Grade C2
Christina Servi 2nd Grade C3
Samantha Breda 2nd Grade C4
Jessica Kern 2nd Grade C6
Kathryn Broch 3rd Grade E1
Ashley Blessing 3rd Grade E2
Jonna Ray 3rd Grade E8
Peggy Campbell Lang. Arts, 4th Grade D5
Jayna Holley Reading, 4th Grade D6
Malinda Mayo Science/Soc. Studies, 4th Grade D3
Nicole VanGennip Math, 4th Grade D4
DeCinda Howell Lang. Arts, 5th Grade E5
Kim Geveden ELA/Reading, 5th Grade E4
Charlotte McNeary Science, 5th Grade E6
Anne Willis Math, 5th Grade E3
Ryan Ford Physical Education
Liz Ray Art B Ctr
Margery Waller Music
Kathy Rolwing Computer
Heidi Jones Speech D2
Judith Hahs Speech, P/T D2
Stephanie Grimes Process Coordinator D1
Rosemary Showmaker Gifted, P/T D7
Jessica Logan Reading Specialist Reading Cottage
Rob Lupardus Reading Specialist Reading Cottage
B. J. Babb Parent Liaison / Communication Specialist Reading Cottage
Phone: 573-683-6475

Bobby McKenzie Director of Maintenance & Transportation
Walter Brewer School Crossing Guard
Kevin Glenn Maintenance / Bus Driver
Brian Bickford Maintenance / Bus Driver
Robin Minner Maintenance / Bus Driver
Chuck Little Maintenance / Bus Driver
Elvis Gaskins Mechanic
Willie Clemons Bus Driver
Ronda Bowles Bus Driver
Susan Collier Bus Driver
Darin Case (teacher) Bus Driver
Tim Eskew (teacher) Bus Driver
Tim McClard (teacher) Bus Driver
Terry Humphrey P/T Bus Driver
Ervin Johnson P/T Bus Driver
Donnell Haynes, Head Custodian, Day WEH
Terry Jones, Night Custodian WEH
Chavel Adams, Night Custodian WEH
Junior Hahn, Head Custodian, Day CMS
LaWanda Williams, Night Custodian CMS
Lionel Crenshaw, Night Custodian CMS
Rita Whitney, Day Custodian CHS
Kenny Kuykendall, Night Custodian CHS
Jesse Alexander, Night Custodian CHS